Tuesday, October 2, 2007

Hip, Hop, Hooray!!!

I found out today that I am one of the newest members of the BYU hip hop team! Almost 60 people auditioned and they took 25 (4 boys). So yeah, I am pretty dang excited about that. To celebrate, I took some hiphop looking pictures haha ya I'm pretty much a nerd.

Oh yeah, and my hood can totally zip up all the way!! Crazy, huh?

3 comments:

Taylor Jean said...

you look like a mummy....creeepy

Amy said...

yay glenn! that's WAY cool. you are such a talented dancer. you deserve it and they are lucky to have you.

Cami Kooka said...

hahahaha glenn you crack me up! i love that your hood does that and you totally took a picture of it!